What's the weather like in Xizhou
76°F
Rain
Sunrise
6:02 AM
Sunset
5:19 PM
Feels Like
76°F
Humidity
77%
Wind
15 mph · E
UV Index
2
Clouds
74%
Precipitation 1h
94% · 0.01 in
Pressure
28.7 inHg
Moon Phase
· 67%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sun 1
9 AM
76°F —
94%0.04 in
74%
E
15 mph 20 mph77%
2
2.2 mi
12 PM
81°F 85°F
94%0.04 in
74%
E
15 mph 20 mph77%
5
2.2 mi
3 PM
80°F —
94%0.04 in
74%
E
15 mph 20 mph77%
2
2.2 mi
6 PM
78°F —
94%0.04 in
74%
E
15 mph 20 mph77%
—
2.3 mi
9 PM
75°F —
93%0.04 in
74%
E
14 mph 19 mph77%
—
2.3 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
73°F —
91%0.03 in
74%
E
14 mph 19 mph78%
—
2.3 mi
3 AM
71°F —
90%0.02 in
74%
E
14 mph 19 mph78%
—
2.3 mi
6 AM
70°F —
90%0.02 in
74%
E
14 mph 19 mph78%
—
2.3 mi
9 AM
76°F —
90%0.02 in
74%
E
14 mph 19 mph78%
2
2.3 mi
12 PM
81°F 85°F
90%0.02 in
74%
E
14 mph 19 mph78%
5
2.3 mi
3 PM
80°F —
90%0.02 in
74%
E
14 mph 19 mph78%
2
2.3 mi
6 PM
78°F —
90%0.02 in
74%
E
14 mph 19 mph78%
—
2.3 mi
9 PM
75°F —
82%0.02 in
74%
E
13 mph 18 mph78%
—
2.3 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
72°F —
66%0.02 in
74%
E
13 mph 18 mph78%
—
2.3 mi
3 AM
71°F —
59%0.01 in
74%
E
13 mph 18 mph78%
—
2.3 mi
6 AM
70°F —
59%0.02 in
74%
E
13 mph 18 mph78%
—
2.3 mi
9 AM
76°F —
59%0.02 in
74%
E
12 mph 17 mph78%
2
2.4 mi
12 PM
81°F 85°F
59%0.02 in
74%
E
12 mph 17 mph78%
4
2.4 mi
Daily Forecast
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 81° / 75°
Feels Like 85° / 75°
Precip. 94% · 0.2 in
Clouds 74%
>Wind 15 – 20 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 77%
Pressure 28.7 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 2.2 mi
Moon 59%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 81° / 70°
Feels Like 85° / 70°
Precip. 91% · 0.18 in
Clouds 74%
>Wind 14 – 19 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 78%
Pressure 28.7 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 2.3 mi
Moon 49%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 81° / 70°
Feels Like 85° / 70°
Precip. 66% · 0.07 in
Clouds 74%
>Wind 13 – 18 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 78%
Pressure 28.8 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 2.3 mi
Moon 38%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 80° / 70°
Feels Like 84° / 70°
Precip. 22% · 0.02 in
Clouds 71%
>Wind 11 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 77%
Pressure 28.8 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 2.6 mi
Moon 28%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 81° / 70°
Feels Like 85° / 70°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 61%
>Wind 11 – 15 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 77%
Pressure 28.8 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 2.8 mi
Moon 19%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 81° / 70°
Feels Like 86° / 70°
Precip. 25% · 0.02 in
Clouds 65%
>Wind 9 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 77%
Pressure 28.8 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 2.9 mi
Moon 12%
Saturday
Nov 7
Temp. 81° / 70°
Feels Like 85° / 70°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 55%
>Wind 10 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 78%
Pressure 28.8 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 2.5 mi
Moon 6%
Xizhou is located in Taiwan, Taiwan, at an altitude of 175m above sea level (lat: 24.27667, lon: 120.68917). Local timezone: UTC+8, CST (Asia/Taipei). Nearby locations: Dongshan (3 mi). Dingjiaotan (3 mi). Taichung Airport (3 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather