What's the weather like in Zhuting
76°F
Partly Cloudy
Sunrise
6:31 AM
Sunset
5:42 PM
Feels Like
77°F
Humidity
69%
Wind
4 mph · E
UV Index
0
Clouds
36%
Precipitation 1h
0% · 0 in
Pressure
29.2 inHg
Moon Phase
· 70%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
8 PM
75°F —
37%
E
4 mph 8 mph71%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
73°F —
67%
NE
4 mph 7 mph77%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
2 AM
70°F —
45%
NE
2 mph 3 mph81%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
70°F —
37%
E
2 mph 2 mph80%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
74°F —
20%0 in
36%
NW
2 mph 2 mph75%
1
+6 mi
11 AM
81°F 83°F
20%0 in
77%
W
9 mph 16 mph62%
4
+6 mi
2 PM
70°F —
74%
SW
13 mph 19 mph76%
3
+6 mi
5 PM
62°F —
92%
W
8 mph 14 mph84%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
60°F —
96%
W
7 mph 12 mph81%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
57°F —
90%0.02 in
100%
SW
4 mph 6 mph84%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
2 AM
56°F —
87%0.02 in
100%
W
6 mph 8 mph85%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
55°F —
100%0.08 in
100%
SW
4 mph 6 mph91%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
56°F —
80%0 in
100%
S
2 mph 2 mph89%
1
+6 mi
11 AM
58°F —
100%
W
2 mph 2 mph86%
4
+6 mi
2 PM
59°F —
100%
W
2 mph 2 mph84%
3
+6 mi
5 PM
60°F —
98%
W
1 mph 1 mph83%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
59°F —
98%
NE
1 mph 1 mph88%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
59°F —
100%
N
1 mph 1 mph89%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
2 AM
59°F —
98%
NE
2 mph 2 mph90%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
59°F —
86%
NE
3 mph 4 mph92%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
60°F —
89%
NE
4 mph 9 mph87%
1
+6 mi
11 AM
65°F —
63%
NE
4 mph 6 mph66%
5
+6 mi
2 PM
68°F —
72%
NE
4 mph 4 mph61%
3
+6 mi
5 PM
63°F —
20%0 in
99%
NE
4 mph 6 mph81%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
61°F —
40%0.01 in
95%
NE
4 mph 9 mph91%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
61°F —
100%
NE
4 mph 9 mph92%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
2 AM
60°F —
100%
NE
3 mph 7 mph95%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
61°F —
100%
NE
2 mph 5 mph96%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
62°F —
99%
NE
4 mph 6 mph91%
1
+6 mi
11 AM
68°F —
100%
NE
2 mph 2 mph77%
4
+6 mi
2 PM
71°F —
100%
N
2 mph 2 mph71%
3
+6 mi
5 PM
68°F —
98%
N
4 mph 6 mph79%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
65°F —
98%
NW
2 mph 3 mph87%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
64°F —
20%0.01 in
99%
NW
2 mph 3 mph91%
—
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Saturday
Oct 31
Temp. 87° / 67°
Feels Like 89° / 67°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 35%
>Wind 4 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 85%
Pressure 29.3 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 69%
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 81° / 57°
Feels Like 83° / 57°
Precip. 90% · 0.02 in
Clouds 70%
>Wind 6 – 19 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 84%
Pressure 29.3 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 59%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 60° / 55°
Feels Like 60° / 55°
Precip. 100% · 0.09 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 2 – 8 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 91%
Pressure 29.5 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 49%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 68° / 59°
Feels Like 68° / 59°
Precip. 40% · 0.01 in
Clouds 83%
>Wind 4 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 92%
Pressure 29.4 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 38%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 71° / 60°
Feels Like 71° / 60°
Precip. 20% · 0.01 in
Clouds 99%
>Wind 3 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 96%
Pressure 29.4 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 28%
Zhuting is located in Jiangxi, China, at an altitude of 123m above sea level (lat: 27.77601, lon: 114.07851). Local timezone: UTC+8, CST (Asia/Shanghai). Nearby locations: Pingxiang (12 mi). Raoshi (5 mi). Tiantai (8 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather