What's the weather like in Iapala
89°F
Light Rain
Sunrise
4:51 AM
Sunset
5:31 PM
Feels Like
98°F
Humidity
57%
Wind
9 mph · E
UV Index
2
Clouds
50%
Precipitation 1h
47% · 0 in
Pressure
27.8 inHg
Moon Phase
· 68%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
3 PM
92°F 102°F
47%0.01 in
50%
E
9 mph 14 mph57%
3
7.9 mi
6 PM
86°F 91°F
47%0.01 in
51%
E
9 mph 14 mph58%
—
7.8 mi
9 PM
80°F —
53%0.01 in
51%
E
9 mph 14 mph58%
—
7.6 mi
Sun 1
12 AM
73°F —
65%0.01 in
51%
E
10 mph 14 mph58%
—
7.5 mi
3 AM
70°F —
72%0.01 in
51%
E
10 mph 14 mph58%
—
7.3 mi
6 AM
71°F —
72%0.01 in
52%
E
10 mph 14 mph59%
1
7.1 mi
9 AM
88°F 94°F
72%0.01 in
52%
E
10 mph 14 mph59%
7
7 mi
12 PM
95°F 111°F
72%0.01 in
52%
E
10 mph 14 mph59%
10
6.8 mi
3 PM
92°F 103°F
72%0.01 in
52%
E
10 mph 14 mph59%
3
6.8 mi
6 PM
86°F 92°F
72%0.01 in
53%
E
10 mph 14 mph59%
—
6.8 mi
9 PM
80°F —
71%0.02 in
53%
E
10 mph 14 mph59%
—
6.8 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
74°F —
71%0.02 in
53%
E
10 mph 14 mph60%
—
6.8 mi
3 AM
70°F —
71%0.02 in
53%
E
9 mph 14 mph60%
—
6.8 mi
6 AM
71°F —
71%0.02 in
54%
E
9 mph 14 mph60%
1
6.8 mi
9 AM
87°F 94°F
71%0.02 in
54%
E
9 mph 14 mph60%
7
6.8 mi
12 PM
94°F 110°F
71%0.02 in
54%
E
9 mph 14 mph60%
9
6.8 mi
Daily Forecast
Saturday
Oct 31
Temp. 95° / 80°
Feels Like 109° / 80°
Precip. 53% · 0.05 in
Clouds 50%
>Wind 9 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 58%
Pressure 27.8 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility 7.6 mi
Moon 67%
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 95° / 70°
Feels Like 111° / 70°
Precip. 72% · 0.1 in
Clouds 52%
>Wind 10 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 59%
Pressure 27.8 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility 6.8 mi
Moon 57%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 94° / 70°
Feels Like 110° / 70°
Precip. 71% · 0.09 in
Clouds 54%
>Wind 9 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 60%
Pressure 27.8 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility 6.8 mi
Moon 46%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 94° / 69°
Feels Like 110° / 69°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 55%
>Wind 10 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 61%
Pressure 27.8 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility 6.8 mi
Moon 36%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 93° / 68°
Feels Like 108° / 68°
Precip. 34% · 0.03 in
Clouds 53%
>Wind 9 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 60%
Pressure 27.8 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility 7.5 mi
Moon 26%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 94° / 68°
Feels Like 109° / 68°
Precip. 17% · 0.02 in
Clouds 50%
>Wind 9 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 58%
Pressure 27.8 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility 8.7 mi
Moon 17%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 95° / 68°
Feels Like 108° / 68°
Precip. 9% · 0.01 in
Clouds 47%
>Wind 9 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 55%
Pressure 27.8 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility 10.6 mi
Moon 10%
Iapala is located in Nampula, Mozambique, at an altitude of 678m above sea level (lat: -15.025, lon: 38.0425). Local timezone: UTC+2, CAT (Africa/Maputo). Nearby locations: Iapala (1 mi). Ribáuè (21 mi). Ribauè (20 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather