What's the weather like in Ribáuè
94°F
Light Rain
Sunrise
4:50 AM
Sunset
5:30 PM
Feels Like
108°F
Humidity
56%
Wind
10 mph · E
UV Index
9
Clouds
44%
Precipitation 1h
44% · 0 in
Pressure
28 inHg
Moon Phase
· 70%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
12 PM
95°F 111°F
44%0.01 in
44%
E
10 mph 14 mph56%
10
8.1 mi
3 PM
93°F 104°F
44%0.01 in
44%
E
10 mph 14 mph56%
3
7.9 mi
6 PM
87°F 92°F
44%0.01 in
45%
E
10 mph 14 mph57%
—
7.8 mi
9 PM
80°F 82°F
49%0.01 in
45%
E
10 mph 14 mph57%
—
7.6 mi
Sun 1
12 AM
74°F —
59%0.01 in
45%
E
11 mph 14 mph57%
—
7.5 mi
3 AM
70°F —
65%0.01 in
45%
E
11 mph 14 mph57%
—
7.3 mi
6 AM
72°F —
65%0.01 in
46%
E
11 mph 14 mph58%
1
7.1 mi
9 AM
89°F 96°F
65%0.01 in
46%
E
11 mph 14 mph58%
7
7 mi
12 PM
95°F 113°F
65%0.01 in
46%
E
11 mph 14 mph58%
10
6.8 mi
3 PM
93°F 105°F
65%0.01 in
46%
E
11 mph 14 mph58%
3
6.8 mi
6 PM
87°F 93°F
65%0.01 in
47%
E
11 mph 14 mph58%
—
6.8 mi
9 PM
80°F 82°F
64%0.01 in
47%
E
11 mph 14 mph58%
—
6.8 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
74°F —
64%0.02 in
47%
E
11 mph 14 mph59%
—
6.8 mi
3 AM
70°F —
64%0.02 in
47%
E
10 mph 14 mph59%
—
6.8 mi
6 AM
72°F —
64%0.02 in
48%
E
10 mph 14 mph59%
1
6.8 mi
9 AM
89°F 96°F
64%0.02 in
48%
E
10 mph 14 mph59%
7
6.8 mi
12 PM
95°F 114°F
64%0.02 in
48%
E
10 mph 14 mph59%
10
6.8 mi
Daily Forecast
Saturday
Oct 31
Temp. 95° / 80°
Feels Like 111° / 82°
Precip. 49% · 0.05 in
Clouds 44%
>Wind 10 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 57%
Pressure 28 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility 7.6 mi
Moon 67%
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 95° / 70°
Feels Like 113° / 70°
Precip. 65% · 0.09 in
Clouds 46%
>Wind 11 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 58%
Pressure 28 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility 6.8 mi
Moon 57%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 95° / 70°
Feels Like 114° / 70°
Precip. 64% · 0.08 in
Clouds 48%
>Wind 10 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 59%
Pressure 28 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility 6.8 mi
Moon 46%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 95° / 70°
Feels Like 112° / 70°
Precip. 59% · 0.07 in
Clouds 48%
>Wind 10 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 60%
Pressure 28 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility 6.8 mi
Moon 36%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 95° / 69°
Feels Like 111° / 69°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 42%
>Wind 10 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 59%
Pressure 28 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility 8.1 mi
Moon 26%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 95° / 68°
Feels Like 111° / 68°
Precip. 16% · 0.01 in
Clouds 44%
>Wind 9 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 57%
Pressure 28 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility 9.9 mi
Moon 17%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 96° / 68°
Feels Like 111° / 68°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 27%
>Wind 9 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 55%
Pressure 28 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility 11.8 mi
Moon 10%
Ribáuè is located in Nampula, Mozambique, at an altitude of 557m above sea level (lat: -14.94473, lon: 38.32362). Local timezone: UTC+2, CAT (Africa/Maputo). Nearby locations: Ribauè (1 mi). Iapala (21 mi). Iapala (19 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather