Myaing ( မြိုင်မြို့ )

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Myaing

89°F
Mostly Cloudy

Sunrise

6:11 AM

Sunset

5:36 PM

Feels Like

94°F

Humidity

52%

Wind

2 mph · W

UV Index

1

Clouds

65%

Precipitation 1h

0% · 0 in

Pressure

29 inHg

Moon Phase

· 70%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
3 PM
90°F 94°F
66%
W
2 mph 3 mph
51%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
84°F 89°F
51%
W
2 mph 2 mph
63%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
81°F 84°F
59%0.01 in
13%
W
4 mph 4 mph
70%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
12 AM
79°F —
18%0 in
13%
SW
4 mph 5 mph
76%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
77°F —
35%0.01 in
13%
SW
4 mph 4 mph
81%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
76°F —
23%0 in
11%
S
4 mph 6 mph
86%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
84°F 89°F
8%
SW
7 mph 8 mph
68%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
90°F 95°F
6%
SW
5 mph 5 mph
53%
7
+6 mi
3 PM
90°F 95°F
40%
SE
2 mph 2 mph
50%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
84°F 89°F
31%0.01 in
44%
SE
2 mph 4 mph
66%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
81°F 85°F
96%0.06 in
100%
E
1 mph 1 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
78°F —
98%0.04 in
70%
N
1 mph 1 mph
83%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
77°F —
30%0.01 in
41%
NW
3 mph 3 mph
85%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
76°F —
26%
N
4 mph 4 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
83°F 89°F
20%0.01 in
9%
N
6 mph 6 mph
73%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
88°F 95°F
41%0.02 in
21%
N
7 mph 7 mph
58%
7
+6 mi
3 PM
89°F 94°F
84%
N
7 mph 7 mph
54%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
82°F 86°F
91%
N
5 mph 5 mph
69%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
80°F —
95%
NE
2 mph 2 mph
73%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
78°F —
75%
SW
2 mph 2 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
77°F —
25%
W
2 mph 2 mph
80%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
76°F —
17%
N
1 mph 1 mph
83%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
83°F 88°F
5%
NE
3 mph 3 mph
67%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
89°F 94°F
10%
NE
5 mph 5 mph
55%
7
+6 mi
3 PM
87°F 93°F
20%0 in
77%
N
6 mph 6 mph
59%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
82°F 87°F
62%
NE
5 mph 5 mph
68%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
79°F —
98%0.04 in
11%
S
1 mph 2 mph
75%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
12 AM
78°F —
85%0.01 in
42%
SE
2 mph 2 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
77°F —
99%
S
2 mph 2 mph
80%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
76°F —
55%0.03 in
95%
SW
1 mph 1 mph
85%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
82°F 87°F
100%0.07 in
69%
SW
3 mph 4 mph
73%
4
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 91° / 77°
Feels Like 97° / 77°
Precip. 59% · 0.01 in
Clouds 37%
>Wind 2 – 4 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 78%
Pressure 29.1 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 69%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 90° / 76°
Feels Like 95° / 76°
Precip. 96% · 0.09 in
Clouds 24%
>Wind 4 – 8 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 29.1 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 59%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 89° / 76°
Feels Like 95° / 76°
Precip. 98% · 0.07 in
Clouds 49%
>Wind 4 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 89%
Pressure 29.1 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 48%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 89° / 76°
Feels Like 94° / 76°
Precip. 98% · 0.04 in
Clouds 35%
>Wind 3 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 83%
Pressure 29 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 37%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 93° / 73°
Feels Like 110° / 73°
Precip. 100% · 0.11 in
Clouds 71%
>Wind 2 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 85%
Pressure 29 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 28%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 93° / 73°
Feels Like 109° / 73°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 48%
>Wind 4 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 62%
Pressure 29 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 7.5 mi
Moon 19%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 93° / 72°
Feels Like 107° / 72°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 45%
>Wind 4 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 61%
Pressure 29 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 7.5 mi
Moon 11%

Myaing is located in Magway Region, Myanmar, at an altitude of 263m above sea level (lat: 21.6137, lon: 94.85415). Local timezone: UTC+6:30, +0630 (Asia/Yangon). Nearby locations: Pauk (21 mi). Salingyi (25 mi). Palè (26 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather