Pauk ( ပေါက်မြို့ )

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Pauk

91°F
Mostly Sunny

Sunrise

6:13 AM

Sunset

5:38 PM

Feels Like

98°F

Humidity

53%

Wind

0 mph · NW

UV Index

1

Clouds

21%

Precipitation 1h

30% · 0.01 in

Pressure

29.1 inHg

Moon Phase

· 70%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
3 PM
91°F 98°F
18%
NW
0 mph 2 mph
52%
2
+6 mi
6 PM
83°F 89°F
30%0.03 in
58%
W
2 mph 3 mph
71%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
78°F —
100%0.09 in
97%
W
4 mph 4 mph
85%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
12 AM
77°F —
80%0 in
69%
W
3 mph 3 mph
85%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
75°F —
18%
W
3 mph 3 mph
86%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
74°F —
16%
W
2 mph 3 mph
86%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
84°F 89°F
19%
S
2 mph 2 mph
67%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
91°F 98°F
15%
S
1 mph 2 mph
55%
7
+6 mi
3 PM
91°F 98°F
8%
NW
2 mph 2 mph
54%
2
+6 mi
6 PM
82°F 87°F
64%0.03 in
26%
W
4 mph 4 mph
71%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
78°F —
100%0.09 in
64%
NW
4 mph 4 mph
85%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
77°F —
80%0 in
38%
W
4 mph 4 mph
88%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
75°F —
15%
W
4 mph 4 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
75°F —
3%0 in
11%
NW
4 mph 4 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
84°F 91°F
8%
N
4 mph 5 mph
70%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
91°F 98°F
30%0.01 in
12%
NE
4 mph 4 mph
55%
7
+6 mi
3 PM
91°F 99°F
1%0 in
69%
NE
4 mph 4 mph
53%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
82°F 87°F
30%0 in
78%
NE
3 mph 4 mph
73%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
79°F —
73%
W
4 mph 4 mph
81%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
77°F —
43%
W
3 mph 3 mph
84%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
76°F —
9%
W
3 mph 3 mph
85%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
75°F —
43%
W
3 mph 3 mph
85%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
85°F 91°F
29%
NW
1 mph 2 mph
68%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
91°F 99°F
15%
S
2 mph 2 mph
55%
7
+6 mi
3 PM
90°F 97°F
12%0 in
15%
S
2 mph 2 mph
55%
2
+6 mi
6 PM
82°F 87°F
13%0 in
23%
N
4 mph 4 mph
74%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
80°F —
61%0.02 in
47%
NW
2 mph 2 mph
80%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
12 AM
77°F —
61%0.01 in
74%
W
4 mph 4 mph
84%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
76°F —
40%0.01 in
99%
W
3 mph 3 mph
86%
—
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 91° / 75°
Feels Like 99° / 75°
Precip. 100% · 0.12 in
Clouds 50%
>Wind 2 – 4 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 85%
Pressure 29.2 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 69%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 91° / 74°
Feels Like 98° / 74°
Precip. 100% · 0.12 in
Clouds 20%
>Wind 2 – 4 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 29.2 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 59%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 91° / 75°
Feels Like 99° / 75°
Precip. 80% · 0.02 in
Clouds 36%
>Wind 4 – 5 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 89%
Pressure 29.2 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 48%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 91° / 75°
Feels Like 99° / 75°
Precip. 61% · 0.02 in
Clouds 26%
>Wind 2 – 4 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 85%
Pressure 29.1 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 37%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 90° / 70°
Feels Like 102° / 70°
Precip. 61% · 0.02 in
Clouds 60%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 28.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 28%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 90° / 70°
Feels Like 102° / 70°
Precip. 62% · 0.07 in
Clouds 53%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 65%
Pressure 28.4 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 6.8 mi
Moon 19%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 89° / 69°
Feels Like 100° / 69°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 47%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 65%
Pressure 28.4 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 6.8 mi
Moon 11%

Pauk is located in Magway Region, Myanmar, at an altitude of 158m above sea level (lat: 21.45354, lon: 94.47133). Local timezone: UTC+6:30, +0630 (Asia/Yangon). Nearby locations: Pauk Airport (1 mi). Myaing (21 mi). Saw (22 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather