What's the weather like in Pauk
91°F
Mostly Sunny
Sunrise
6:13 AM
Sunset
5:38 PM
Feels Like
98°F
Humidity
53%
Wind
0 mph · NW
UV Index
1
Clouds
21%
Precipitation 1h
30% · 0.01 in
Pressure
29.1 inHg
Moon Phase
· 70%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
3 PM
91°F 98°F
18%
NW
0 mph 2 mph52%
2
+6 mi
6 PM
83°F 89°F
30%0.03 in
58%
W
2 mph 3 mph71%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
78°F —
100%0.09 in
97%
W
4 mph 4 mph85%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
12 AM
77°F —
80%0 in
69%
W
3 mph 3 mph85%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
75°F —
18%
W
3 mph 3 mph86%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
74°F —
16%
W
2 mph 3 mph86%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
84°F 89°F
19%
S
2 mph 2 mph67%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
91°F 98°F
15%
S
1 mph 2 mph55%
7
+6 mi
3 PM
91°F 98°F
8%
NW
2 mph 2 mph54%
2
+6 mi
6 PM
82°F 87°F
64%0.03 in
26%
W
4 mph 4 mph71%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
78°F —
100%0.09 in
64%
NW
4 mph 4 mph85%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
77°F —
80%0 in
38%
W
4 mph 4 mph88%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
75°F —
15%
W
4 mph 4 mph87%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
75°F —
3%0 in
11%
NW
4 mph 4 mph89%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
84°F 91°F
8%
N
4 mph 5 mph70%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
91°F 98°F
30%0.01 in
12%
NE
4 mph 4 mph55%
7
+6 mi
3 PM
91°F 99°F
1%0 in
69%
NE
4 mph 4 mph53%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
82°F 87°F
30%0 in
78%
NE
3 mph 4 mph73%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
79°F —
73%
W
4 mph 4 mph81%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
77°F —
43%
W
3 mph 3 mph84%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
76°F —
9%
W
3 mph 3 mph85%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
75°F —
43%
W
3 mph 3 mph85%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
85°F 91°F
29%
NW
1 mph 2 mph68%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
91°F 99°F
15%
S
2 mph 2 mph55%
7
+6 mi
3 PM
90°F 97°F
12%0 in
15%
S
2 mph 2 mph55%
2
+6 mi
6 PM
82°F 87°F
13%0 in
23%
N
4 mph 4 mph74%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
80°F —
61%0.02 in
47%
NW
2 mph 2 mph80%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
12 AM
77°F —
61%0.01 in
74%
W
4 mph 4 mph84%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
76°F —
40%0.01 in
99%
W
3 mph 3 mph86%
—
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Saturday
Oct 31
Temp. 91° / 75°
Feels Like 99° / 75°
Precip. 100% · 0.12 in
Clouds 50%
>Wind 2 – 4 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 85%
Pressure 29.2 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 69%
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 91° / 74°
Feels Like 98° / 74°
Precip. 100% · 0.12 in
Clouds 20%
>Wind 2 – 4 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 29.2 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 59%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 91° / 75°
Feels Like 99° / 75°
Precip. 80% · 0.02 in
Clouds 36%
>Wind 4 – 5 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 89%
Pressure 29.2 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 48%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 91° / 75°
Feels Like 99° / 75°
Precip. 61% · 0.02 in
Clouds 26%
>Wind 2 – 4 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 85%
Pressure 29.1 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 37%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 90° / 70°
Feels Like 102° / 70°
Precip. 61% · 0.02 in
Clouds 60%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 28.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 28%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 90° / 70°
Feels Like 102° / 70°
Precip. 62% · 0.07 in
Clouds 53%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 65%
Pressure 28.4 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 6.8 mi
Moon 19%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 89° / 69°
Feels Like 100° / 69°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 47%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 65%
Pressure 28.4 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 6.8 mi
Moon 11%
Pauk is located in Magway Region, Myanmar, at an altitude of 158m above sea level (lat: 21.45354, lon: 94.47133). Local timezone: UTC+6:30, +0630 (Asia/Yangon). Nearby locations: Pauk Airport (1 mi). Myaing (21 mi). Saw (22 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather